VIDA! Profile Terms of Use / Privacy Policy

Moravian Science Centre Brno, allowance organization
Křížkovského 554/12, Pisárky, 603 00 Brno
Identification Number: 29319498

By registering for the VIDA! profile at http://profil.vida.cz:
I agree with the processing and management of personal data by law No. 101/2000 Sb. Administrator of personal information is Moravian Science Centre Brno, allowance organization or, if necessary, a processor who processes personal data on the basis of a mandate from the administrator, for the purposes of processing, management and storage of data acquired in the exhibition of VIDA! science center and recorded on a ticket.

I agree with the processing, management and storage of data acquired in the exhibition of VIDA! science center and recorded on a ticket by the administrator - Moravian Science Centre Brno, allowance organization or other authorized person.

I note that the expiration date of my data on http://profil.vida.cz is 6 months afterthe date of recording. After the date of expiry there is no guarantee that the data will continue exist on http://profil.vida.cz. Moravian Science Centre Brno, allowance organization also has the right to delete inappropriate content even before the date of expiry.

Moravian Science Centre Brno, allowance organization agrees that:

We do not pre-fill (on Facebook sharing) the user message parameter with any content the user didn't enter themselves, even if they can edit or delete that content before sharing. This applies to posts, comments, photo captions, and photo album captions.

We do not add our own content to that which the user manually entered on Facebook. This includes hashtags, hyperlinks or URLs.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.